Date Show Type Judge Evaluation
03.01.10 Silkeborg, DK Open Show Mr. Erling Kjær Pedersen, DK Excellent 1, Best Male, BOB, BOG2, BIS-Brace
09.01.10 Hundstrup, DK CAC Mrs. Sandra Piscetti, IT Excellent 2,  Best Male 3, Best Progeny Group
24.01.10 Årslev, DK Open Show Mr. Jens Utke Ramsing, DK Excellent 1, BIS-Champion
30.01.10 Fredericia, DK CACIB Mr. Erling Kjær Pedersen, DK Excellent 1, Best male 1, CACIB, BOB
28.02.10 Gent, BE CACIB Mr. J. J. Dupas, FR Excellent 1, R-CAC, R-CACIB
14.03.10 Brædstrup, DK Open Show Mrs. Henny Andersen, DK Excellent 1, BIS3-Champion, BIS3-Brace
28.03.10 Großenaspe, DE CAC Mrs. P. Poduschka-Aigner, AT Excellent 1, CAC-VDH, CAC-Club E.L.S.A., Best Male 1, BOS
18.04.10 Berlin, DE CACIB Mr. Martin Klopsch, DE Excellent 2, R-CAC-VDH
25.04.10 St. Merløse, DK CAC Mrs. Gill Lawless, GB Excellent 1, Best Male 2, No. 2 Progeny Group, Honour Price
02.05.10 Hillerød, DK CACIB Mr. Rodi Hübenthal, SE Excellent 2, Best Male 4, Best Progeny Group, Honour Price, BIS3-Progeny Group
08.05.10 Dortmund, DE CACIB Mr. Jean Pierre Achtergael, BE Excellent 1, CAC-VDH, R-CAC-DZRR, R-CACIB                                                                                       VDH-European Vice Winner 2010
13.05.10 Stepping, DK CAC Mrs. Marit Sunde, NO Very Good 1
16.05.10 Wieze, BE CAC Mr. Burchard Seibel, DE Excellent 1, CAC BOB BOG BIS2                                                                                                            Belgian Champion
24.05.10 Årslev, DK Open Show Mrs. Stinne Elgaard, DK Excellent 1, BIS-Champion
06.06.10 Neumünster, DE CACIB Mrs. Petra Stracke, DE V2, R-CAC-VDH, R-CAC-DZRR
13.06.10 Sabro, DK Open Show Mrs. Lillian Christensen, DK Excellent 1, Best Male, BOB, BOG, BIS-Brace
25.06.10 Herning, DK     WDS CACIB Mr. Bo Skalin, SE Excellent (5/25)
26.06.10 Sunds, DK CAC Mrs. Ann Wodrow, GB Very Good
09.07.10 Tvååker, SE CACIB Mrs. Erna Britt Nordin, SE Excellent 2
10.07.10 Tvååker, SE CAC Mr. Erling Kjær Pedersen, DK Excellent 1, Best Male 3, CAC                                                                                                                                                                       Swedish Champion + Nordic Champion
15.08.10 Vejen, DK CACIB Mrs. Gisa Schicker, DE Excellent 1
28.08.10 St. Merløse, DK CAC Mr. Jean-Pierre Achtergael, BE Excellent 2, Best Male 3, No. 2 Progeny Group, Honour Price
04.09.10 Luxembourg CACIB Mrs. Pamela Mottershaw, GB Excellent
19.09.10 Ballerup, DK CACIB Mrs. Chie Ejima, JP Excellent 1, Best Male 1, CACIB, BOS, Best Progeny Group, Honour Price, BIS4-Progeny Group                                                      Copenhagen Winner 2010
26.09.10 Billund, DK Open Show Mr. Kim Vigsø Nielsen, DK Excellent 1, BIS3-Champion, BIS-Brace
16.10.10 St. Merløse, DK CAC Mr. Martin Klopsch, DE Excellent 2, Best Male 2, Best Progeny Group, Honour Price
06.11.10 Herning, DK CACIB Mr. Erwin Deutscher, AT Excellent 1, Best male 1, CACIB, BOB BOG4, Best Progeny Group, Honour Price                                                                               DKK Breed Winner 2010
07.11.10 Herning, DK CACIB Mrs. Jill Peak, GB Excellent 1, Best male 1, CACIB, BOB BOG3, Best Progeny Group, Honour Price, BIS3-Progeny Group                                                  Danish Winner 2010
21.11.10 Brørup, DK Open Show Mr. Hans Erik Pedersen, DK Excellent 1, BIS3-Champion
27.11.10. St. Merløse, DK CAC Mr. Roland Spörr, AT Excellent 1, Best Male 2, Best Progeny Group, Honour Price
05.12.10 Blåhøj, DK Open Show Mr. Peter L. Jensen, DK Excellent 1, BIS2-Brace
11.12.10 Kassel, DE CAC Mrs. Janicka Stanislava, CZ Platz 1, Best Male 2
12.12.10 Kassel, DE CACIB Mr. Martin Klopsch, DE Platz 1